At a glance
The ranges
ProgramTypical range
Estimates only. Costs differ by trainer, dog and the length of the stay.
Dog Stays$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeks→Owner Coaching$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy Groundwork$150 to $350 per lesson package→Doorstep Visits$100 to $200 per visit→Everyday Obedience$500 to $1,200 per package→Calm Behavior Program$600 to $1,800 per program→Read the details

01 / Program
Dog Stays
What does your dog actually do from morning to night?
$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeksRead the guide →
02 / Program
Owner Coaching
The dog is only half the team.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
03 / Program
Puppy Groundwork
Think of puppy groundwork as laying a floor before building walls.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
04 / Program
Doorstep Visits
Some trouble starts right at the door: the knock, the barking, the mad dash outside.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
05 / Program
Everyday Obedience
An everyday obedience package focuses on skills you will use on the sidewalk and in the hallway.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
06 / Program
Calm Behavior Program
A calm behavior program helps dogs who struggle with big feelings: barking, lunging, pacing or panic.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →How we write
Describe it. Price it. Admit the limits.
DescribeDaily detailPages describe a typical day, not a slogan.
PriceMarked estimatesAll ranges are general estimates and never quotes.
LimitsClear limitsNo promises of availability, results or response times.
Run by K9PN. See the Disclaimer.